TS34000 | Torque Rod Bushing | ATRO Engineered Systems, Inc.

TS34000 | Torque Rod Bushing

TS34000 - Torque Rod Bushing


TS34000 — Torque Rod Bushing

{{exactOrNear}} to {{searchTerm}}

 
Item Description
ATRO # TS34000
VMRS #
Category Torque Rod
Description Torque Rod Bushing
Availability
Your Price ($USD)
Shipping Weight 3.595 lbs
UPC Code 751354036466
Part Dimensions
Inside Diameter
Outside Diameter — Reference 2 17/32"
Outside Diameter — Large
Outside Diameter — Small
Package Dimensions (in) 6.3 (L) x 3.3 (W) x 3.6 (H)
Package Type BOX A
Qty Per Vehicle
Contains Bushings
Includes Kit Components
Misc. Specs
Bolt Hole: 5/8"
bolt Hole C-C = 4 3/8"
Features ATRO’s rotating pin for all clocking positions
Install Tool PT00-52600
Removal Tool
Tool Handle
Misc. Tool
Documentation
Warranty 3 Years

    Additional specs or content for this part go here.
    TS34000

    Enter the Custom Torque Rod C-C length: (example 29 1/2)

      / "

    Parts Cross Reference

    OEM/BrandCross ReferenceApplication Notes
    ATROXTS34095Exact Cross
    AutomannTRB6164UB
    AutomannTRB164
    AutomannMR764
    Bluebird1874726
    Clevite37652
    Dayton Parts321-131Near Cross
    Dayton Parts321-131UNear Cross
    Dayton PartsRB259
    DycoD421S
    DycoD421
    DycoDT1655
    Energy Suspension90.7001
    Energy Suspension90.7024
    EuclidE-2225
    EuclidE-7638
    FlaggC878
    FlaggFL55
    FlaggC878UB
    FlaggRB164
    Freightliner151087-148FH34-38 (4" Spring)
    GaffGAFF83522Exact Cross
    GaffGAFF11556
    GaffGAFF13522Exact Cross
    Hendrickson44694340 Series; Model 343
    Hendrickson44694-000L340 Series; Model 343
    Hendrickson51027
    Hendrickson51552
    Hendrickson51589
    Hendrickson51589-000
    Hendrickson51589000
    International1693060C1Corporate Four Spring; 8100 / 9200 Single Axle
    Mack1688-227710ST34 Taper Leaf
    MeritorR302225
    MeritorR307638
    Navistar3534361C1
    Peterbilt02-27710Air Leaf / Air Trac (lateral); Low Mount Air Leaf
    Peterbilt227710Air Leaf / Air Trac (lateral); Low Mount Air Leaf
    SeversonA80BL1055
    TRP PartsTRB61640Exact Cross
    Volvo8079894
    Volvo3093507
    Volvo8079894
    Volvo8161836
    Volvo22505437
    Volvo35033-0008
    Volvo35033-3201
    Volvo35033-5008
    Volvo8060645